Amanda Borges
Last updated: Nov 17, 2014

Amanda Borges

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1699171827

Amanda Borges COTA/L

Specialist

She is located at 801 Pleasant Street in Brockton, MA 02301. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1699171827. Appointment can be made via the phone number (508) 586-5977. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Medicare Enrollment

Amanda Borges is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Occupational Therapist In Private Practice .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Brockton Area Multi-Services
801 Pleasant Street
Brockton, 02301 MA
(508) 586-5977

Looking for more Specialists?

Out of the 52 specialists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Janet M. Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Pleasant Street Brockton, 2301, MA
Kaitlyn Anne Grafton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Pleasant Street Brockton, 2301, MA
Elizabeth Ann Scully
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Pleasant Street Brockton, 2301, MA
Christyn Lazzaro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Pleasant Street Brockton, 2301, MA
Sarah Greenwood
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Pleasant Street Brockton, 2301, MA
Patrice Snellings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Pleasant Street Brockton, 2301, MA
Ashley Elizabeth Pagliccia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Pleasant Street Brockton, 2301, MA
Katherine A. Kennedy Mendzela
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Pleasant Street Brockton, 2301, MA
Lauren Cummings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Pleasant Street Brockton, 2301, MA
Sarah Strauch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 801 Pleasant Street Brockton, 2301, MA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Amanda Borges?

Amanda Borges's office is located at 801 Pleasant Street in Brockton, MA 02301.

Does Amanda Borges have affiliation with practices?

Amanda Borges is affiliated with Brockton Area Multi-Services.

Does Amanda Borges accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Amanda Borges accepts insurance.